Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: São José

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.9833 Longitude -57.1833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Sao Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Tome (6.6 nm)
Belo Horizonte (10.1 nm)
Esperanca (12.1 nm)
Caranda (12.4 nm)
Brejao (12.6 nm)
Boa Vista (13.6 nm)
Brejao (13.3 nm)
Porto Alegre (17.3 nm)
Sao Vicente (8.1 nm)
Sao Miguel (9.5 nm)
Sao Joaquim (14.1 nm)
Conceicao (14.1 nm)
Alegria (4.2 nm)
Palmeira (5.5 nm)
Caracol (8.6 nm)
Casualidade (11.0 nm)
Rancho Queimado (7.6 nm)
Agua Azul (8.5 nm)
Tapera (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIGW Small Estância Miranda Airport Caracol 4 nm N 27
SNNZ Small Fazenda Água Turva Airport Caracol 9 nm S 152
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 60 nm N 42
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 60 nm N 42 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm SE 57th meridian west
26.9 nm SE Piripucu River
37.6 nm E Bela Vista, Mato Grosso do Sul
37.9 nm E Bella Vista Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:24:58 2016