Agua Azul, Brazil Page

Other names: Água Azul

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -22.1167 Longitude -57.2333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 57° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Agua Azul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Azul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Azul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belo Horizonte (7.6 nm)
Boa Vista (7.5 nm)
Caranda (7.5 nm)
Brejao (11.4 nm)
Barranco (11.5 nm)
Porto Alegre (12.1 nm)
Esperanca (12.9 nm)
Rancho Queimado (2.7 nm)
Sao Jose (8.5 nm)
Sao Tome (9.7 nm)
Alegria (11.9 nm)
Palmeira (8.9 nm)
Tapera (12.2 nm)
Caracol (12.6 nm)
Casualidade (13.6 nm)
San Carlos (9.7 nm)
San Carlos (10.6 nm)
Estancia Sofia (13.8 nm)
Estancia Reyes Cue (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJDW Small Fazenda Canadá Airport Caracol 3 nm W 258
SSZK Small São Carlos Airport Caracol 7 nm S 214
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 67 nm N 40
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 67 nm N 40 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SE 57th meridian west
25.8 nm E Piripucu River
39.6 nm E Bela Vista, Mato Grosso do Sul
39.8 nm E Bella Vista Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:32 2016