Sao Joao, Brazil Page

Other names: São João

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -19.9667 Longitude -55.2667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 201

Weather Charts


Sao Joao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cedro (4.8 nm)
Santa Fe (12.3 nm)
Sao Jeronimo (5.3 nm)
Piuva (8.2 nm)
Olho d'Agua (10.4 nm)
Sao Francisco (13.3 nm)
Santana (13.5 nm)
Sao Felix (3.9 nm)
Barrelina (9.0 nm)
Boa Sorte (10.5 nm)
Indaia (13.8 nm)
Campo Alegre (18.5 nm)
Cedro (1.4 nm)
Chapeu (9.6 nm)
Isidro Alves (11.6 nm)
Cipolandia (12.5 nm)
Sao Caetano (14.0 nm)
Filipe (15.5 nm)
Recreio (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SITR Small Fazenda Córrego Limpo Airport Terenos 16 nm S 138
SSKD Small Fazenda União Airport Aquidauana 17 nm N 319
SSAC Closed Fazenda Santana Airport Aquidauana 17 nm N 330
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 45 nm E 132 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 101 nm S 220 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.6 nm S Varadouro River
29.8 nm NE Baianópolis
34.9 nm NE Rio Negro, Mato Grosso do Sul
35.9 nm NW Taboco River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:23 2016