Sao Jeronimo, Brazil Page

Other names: São Jerônimo

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -19.8833 Longitude -55.2333 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 19° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 55° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Sao Jeronimo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jeronimo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jeronimo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cedro (6.0 nm)
Piuva (7.6 nm)
Olho d'Agua (9.0 nm)
Santa Fe (16.5 nm)
Sao Francisco (8.1 nm)
Santana (9.8 nm)
Sao Luis (11.4 nm)
Oliveira (12.3 nm)
Sao Simoes (14.1 nm)
Mimoso (14.2 nm)
Boa Sorte (9.0 nm)
Campo Alegre (14.1 nm)
Indaia (14.4 nm)
Sao Felix (4.4 nm)
Sao Joao (5.3 nm)
Cedro (6.1 nm)
Barrelina (10.4 nm)
Chapeu (14.7 nm)
Isidro Alves (16.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIAO Small Fazenda Araras Airport Corguinho 15 nm N 356
SSAC Closed Fazenda Santana Airport Aquidauana 14 nm W 314
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 47 nm S 138 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 106 nm S 219 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm E Baianópolis
29.5 nm NE Rio Negro, Mato Grosso do Sul
34.9 nm S Varadouro River
35.4 nm W Taboco River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:29 2016