Porto Barra do Ivinheima, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Barra do Ivinheima

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -22.9667 Longitude -53.6667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Estimated population (from Geonames): 14527

Weather Charts


Porto Barra do Ivinheima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Barra do Ivinheima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Barra do Ivinheima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto Curupai (14.4 nm)
Porto Liberal (25.9 nm)
Porto Peroba (4.4 nm)
Porto Quinze de Agosto (17.1 nm)
Porto Guarei (18.8 nm)
Porto Quinze de Agosto (20.4 nm)
Porto Lorito (23.7 nm)
Porto Cinco de Maio (25.6 nm)
Querencia (3.7 nm)
Rio Novo (9.7 nm)
Porto Brasilia (11.0 nm)
Querencia do Norte (11.2 nm)
Paranaguacu (13.8 nm)
Regina (14.4 nm)
Santa Cruz do Monte Castelo (19.4 nm)
Santa Isabel do Ivai (23.9 nm)
Porto Camargo (23.2 nm)
Porto Rio Amambai (24.2 nm)
Icaraima (25.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNWH Small Fazenda São Mateus Airport Querência Do Norte 6 nm E 90
SITB Small Fazenda Touro Branco Airport Naviraí 7 nm W 246
SBAV Closed Usina Porto Primavera Airport Rosana 46 nm E 55
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 83 nm W 303 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 83 nm W 303 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Querência do Norte
16.7 nm S Laranjaí River
20.3 nm S Ivaí River
20.3 nm S List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:05 2016