Pontal, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Pontal

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -19.6833 Longitude -52.8167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Pontal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pontal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pontal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangalha (8.1 nm)
Porto das Pedras (24.1 nm)
Fazendinha (27.4 nm)
Alto Sucuriu (33.3 nm)
Paraiso (39.0 nm)
Porto (30.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSYV Small Fazenda Progresso Airport Água Clara 3 nm S 217
SSAG Small Fazenda Agropecuária Lobo Ltda Airport Água Clara 5 nm E 111
SSGQ Closed Fazenda São Francisco Airport Água Clara 22 nm N 324
SSTL TJL Small Plínio Alarcom Airport Três Lagoas 90 nm S 135 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBTG Small Três Lagoas Airport 90 nm S 135 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm NE Indaiá Grande River
63.6 nm S Alcidedorbignya
63.1 nm NE 52nd meridian west
66.7 nm NE Aporime


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:52 2016