Cangalha, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Cangalha

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -19.5500 Longitude -52.8000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Cangalha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangalha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangalha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazendinha (19.9 nm)
Alto Sucuriu (25.6 nm)
Paraiso (31.5 nm)
Porto das Pedras (18.1 nm)
Porto (25.6 nm)
Pontal (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSIB Small Fazenda Suely Airport Água Clara 4 nm N 350
SJWC Small Fazenda Nossa Senhora da Muxima Airport Água Clara 8 nm W 255
SSGQ Closed Fazenda São Francisco Airport Água Clara 17 nm W 306
SSTL TJL Small Plínio Alarcom Airport Três Lagoas 95 nm S 139 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBTG Small Três Lagoas Airport 95 nm S 139 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm E Indaiá Grande River
57.3 nm NE 52nd meridian west
61.0 nm NE Aporime
71.0 nm S Alcidedorbignya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:16 2016