Pedra Marmore, Brazil Page

Other names: Pedra Mármore

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.3167 Longitude -56.5167 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 21° 19' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Pedra Marmore Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedra Marmore Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedra Marmore Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sucuri (4.2 nm)
Lona (8.5 nm)
Curvelo (14.5 nm)
Chiru (9.3 nm)
Bonito (11.4 nm)
Aterradinho (13.3 nm)
Nestor Goncalves (15.1 nm)
China (15.0 nm)
Laudja (17.4 nm)
Belo Horizonte (4.7 nm)
Arvoredo (5.9 nm)
Coqueiro (9.6 nm)
Santa Maria (12.4 nm)
Cassio (12.4 nm)
Esperanca (15.3 nm)
Pedro Xavier (16.1 nm)
Triunfo (7.2 nm)
Santo Alem (8.1 nm)
Cure (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR960 Small BONITO 5 nm N 40
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 5 nm N 40
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 5 nm N 40 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Blue Lake Cave
12.3 nm SE Buraco das Araras (Mato Grosso do Sul)
23.3 nm SE Jardim, Mato Grosso do Sul
24.0 nm E Guia Lopes da Laguna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:51 2016