Nova, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Nova

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.8667 Longitude -56.5333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Nova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bom Sucesso (5.6 nm)
Margarida (15.7 nm)
Sao Luis (6.6 nm)
Bonfim (7.6 nm)
Santo Amaro (9.4 nm)
Independencia (13.8 nm)
Boa Vista (4.6 nm)
Santa Cruz (9.3 nm)
Sao Salvador (10.9 nm)
Tibi (12.1 nm)
Sao Marcos (15.2 nm)
Machorra (7.5 nm)
Santa Elisa (9.0 nm)
Retencao (12.9 nm)
Santa Rosa (12.8 nm)
Bela Vista (14.0 nm)
Bella Vista (16.0 nm)
San Roque (17.3 nm)
Sao Jose (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIHN Small Estância Vacadiga Airport Bela Vista 4 nm N 332
SILW Small Fazenda Mata Assombrada Airport Bela Vista 8 nm N 9
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 37 nm N 6
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 37 nm N 6 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm S Bela Vista, Mato Grosso do Sul
15.0 nm S Bella Vista Norte
23.6 nm N Buraco das Araras (Mato Grosso do Sul)
26.6 nm SW Piripucu River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:36 2016