Sao Marcos, Brazil Page

Other names: São Marcos

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.7667 Longitude -56.2833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 625

Weather Charts


Sao Marcos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Marcos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Marcos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Independencia (7.5 nm)
Boa Vista (11.1 nm)
Sao Luis (11.1 nm)
Boqueirao (6.0 nm)
Santa Eufrasia (12.0 nm)
Mimoso (13.5 nm)
Sao Joaquim (16.7 nm)
Estiva (17.3 nm)
Santana (17.3 nm)
Serraria (3.0 nm)
Colonia Miranda (12.2 nm)
Sao Tiago (14.3 nm)
Tibi (5.3 nm)
Monjolinho (6.8 nm)
Agua Azul (11.4 nm)
Santa Cruz (11.4 nm)
Orion (12.6 nm)
Sao Salvador (14.1 nm)
Machorra (17.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SILW Small Fazenda Mata Assombrada Airport Bela Vista 12 nm W 280
SSII Small Fazenda Orion Airport Bela Vista 15 nm S 188
SSVV Closed Fazenda Vaticano Airport Nioaque 29 nm N 18
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 32 nm N 343 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 79 nm E 109 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm N Buraco das Araras (Mato Grosso do Sul)
19.0 nm NE Jardim, Mato Grosso do Sul
20.8 nm NE Guia Lopes da Laguna
24.4 nm SW Bela Vista, Mato Grosso do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:52 2016