Joao Vieira, Brazil Page

Other names: João Vieira

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -19.7667 Longitude -54.7333 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 19° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 252

Weather Charts


Joao Vieira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Vieira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Vieira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Retiro Aquidauana (2.8 nm)
Baianopolis (2.8 nm)
Corguinho (6.6 nm)
Campo Alegre (16.0 nm)
Ilidio Rocha (19.7 nm)
Mimoso (21.3 nm)
Fala Verdade (7.5 nm)
Jeronimo Barcelos (8.2 nm)
Cachoeira (15.5 nm)
Santa Rosa (15.9 nm)
Catarina Guimaraes (21.5 nm)
Brioso (21.5 nm)
Santa Luisa (22.0 nm)
Sao Francisco de Assisi (22.5 nm)
Joao Gomes (17.9 nm)
Joao Rezende (19.8 nm)
Lidia Rezende (9.0 nm)
Rochedo (14.3 nm)
Jonatas (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJHT Small Fazenda ANB Airport Corguinho 6 nm W 234
SSGO Small Rosada Airport São Gabriel D`Oeste 21 nm N 22
SSAC Closed Fazenda Santana Airport Aquidauana 39 nm W 275
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 42 nm S 175 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Baianópolis
23.9 nm NW Rio Negro, Mato Grosso do Sul
40.9 nm S Mato Grosso do Sul
42.3 nm S Campo Grande


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:29 2016