Joao Rezende, Brazil Page

Other names: João Rezende

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -19.7500 Longitude -54.3833 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 19° 45' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Joao Rezende Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Rezende Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Rezende Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jeronimo Barcelos (15.0 nm)
Lidia Rezende (16.2 nm)
Joao Vieira (19.8 nm)
Fala Verdade (22.1 nm)
Bracinho (10.2 nm)
Ponte Vermelha (16.7 nm)
Cachoeira (16.5 nm)
Brioso (17.3 nm)
Pinhe (4.8 nm)
Bom Jardim (13.7 nm)
Trela (14.2 nm)
Belo Horizonte (20.0 nm)
Sao Joao (20.7 nm)
Joao Gomes (9.8 nm)
Bandeirantes (10.2 nm)
Capado (10.2 nm)
Cachoeira Pedra (13.0 nm)
Bom Fim (23.7 nm)
Jatoba (23.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSGO Small Rosada Airport São Gabriel D`Oeste 22 nm N 329
FR852 Small CAMAPUA 22 nm E 66
SSFV Closed Fazenda Recreio 3 Airport Ribas do Rio 43 nm E 129
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 46 nm S 200 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm W Baianópolis
38.6 nm NW Rio Negro, Mato Grosso do Sul
43.8 nm S Autódromo Internacional Orlando Moura
44.1 nm S Mato Grosso do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:48 2016