Floresta, Brazil Page

Other names: Brasil Gaudioso

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -23.8167 Longitude -54.2000 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 23° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Floresta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Floresta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Floresta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rafael Bandeira (6.7 nm)
Eldorado (6.7 nm)
Porto Noticia (9.2 nm)
Colonia Caninobyu (15.9 nm)
Porto Pirai (18.1 nm)
Porto Corupa (18.7 nm)
Porto Lindo (19.3 nm)
Porto Ipora (17.6 nm) Morumbi (6.3 nm)
Teresinha (8.8 nm)
Porto Byington (12.8 nm)
Altonia (17.9 nm)
Porto Rio Iguatemi (7.2 nm)
Porto Isabel (8.0 nm)
Porto Novo (14.1 nm)
Guaira (15.2 nm)
Salto del Guaira (15.9 nm)
Porto Sinop (19.9 nm)
Colonia Yacy Cora (20.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJFM Small Fazenda Macuco Airport Eldorado 2 nm W 236
SJGO Small Eldorado Airport Eldorado 2 nm W 267
FR43502 Closed [Duplicate] Salto del Guaira Airport Salto del Guaira 15 nm S 212
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 80 nm S 151 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 104 nm S 199 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Iguatemi River
13.9 nm SE Piquiri River
13.9 nm SE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
14.3 nm SW 24th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:11 2016