Estrela, Brazil Page

Other names: Estrêla

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.3333 Longitude -54.1333 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 21° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9260

Weather Charts


Estrela Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estrela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estrela Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dona Josefa (13.6 nm)
Vista Alegre (14.0 nm)
Campo Limpo (14.3 nm)
Capao Bonito (15.0 nm)
Cristal (16.4 nm)
Formiga (16.9 nm)
Bela Vista (17.5 nm)
Salto (7.5 nm)
Casa Nova (11.0 nm)
Campanha (16.8 nm)
Engano (4.8 nm) Anastacio (11.0 nm)
Santa Luzia (11.1 nm)
Jocelin Bitencourt (12.5 nm)
Engano (13.2 nm)
Nascente (14.8 nm)
Niteroi (16.1 nm)
Alavanca (16.0 nm)
Pocao (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFF Small Fazenda São Francisco Airport Nova Alvorada Do Sul 12 nm N 316
SSAR Small Fazenda Jacaré Airport Campo Grande 13 nm S 137
SSFT Closed Fazenda Thoma Airport Nova Andradina 39 nm E 119
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 60 nm N 329 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 68 nm S 220 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.9 nm SE Anhanduìzinho River
39.1 nm S Brilhante River
53.2 nm S Angélica, Mato Grosso do Sul
54.7 nm N Autódromo Internacional Orlando Moura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:22 2016