Nascente, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Nascente

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.5667 Longitude -54.2167 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 21° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Nascente Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nascente Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nascente Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alavanca (4.8 nm)
Cristal (9.3 nm)
Belas Artes (11.6 nm)
Campo Alegre (12.2 nm)
Aroeira (13.2 nm)
Palmeira (14.0 nm)
Jocelin Bitencourt (4.9 nm)
Santa Luzia (5.3 nm)
Dona Josefa (13.0 nm)
Engano (13.8 nm)
Campo Limpo (14.4 nm)
Anastacio (4.8 nm)
Niteroi (6.8 nm)
Engano (10.4 nm)
Pocao (7.1 nm)
Sao Roque (8.2 nm)
Porto Sao Martinho (10.2 nm)
Sao Joao (11.4 nm)
Lambari (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRC Small Fazenda Santa Inês Airport Rio Brilhante 11 nm W 225
SIOF Small Fazenda Cachoeira Airport Nova Alvorada Do Sul 12 nm W 312
SSFT Closed Fazenda Thoma Airport Nova Andradina 39 nm E 98
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 54 nm W 225 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 54 nm W 225 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm S Brilhante River
34.4 nm E Anhanduìzinho River
43.0 nm SE Angélica, Mato Grosso do Sul
51.1 nm SW Dourados


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:59 2016