Tres Olhos d'Agua, Brazil Page

Other names: Três Olhos d’Água

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.4167 Longitude -38.6333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 7° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Tres Olhos d'Agua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Olhos d'Agua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Olhos d'Agua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Letreiro (2.2 nm)
Coite (5.1 nm)
Mororo (6.0 nm)
Serra Vermelha (2.8 nm)
Coite Comprido (3.0 nm)
Baixas (3.6 nm)
Tamandua (4.2 nm)
Riacho da Palha (4.5 nm)
Lagoa Funda (5.0 nm)
Sao Miguel (5.4 nm)
Quixaba (5.6 nm)
Gravata (5.8 nm)
Humaita (4.0 nm)
Serra Vermelha (5.0 nm)
Serra Verde (5.8 nm)
Bonito Velha (5.8 nm)
Malhada da Aroeira (4.5 nm)
Carnaubinha (5.6 nm)
Paulo (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR742 Small CONCEICAO 11 nm S 136
SIBW Small Conceição Airport Conceição 11 nm S 136
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 39 nm W 287 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Mauriti
9.2 nm NE Bonito de Santa Fé
13.1 nm S Santa Inês, Paraíba
13.2 nm N Monte Horebe
13.8 nm E Ibiara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:16:21 2016