Sao Miguel, Brazil Page

Other names: São Miguel

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.3333 Longitude -38.6667 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 7° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 38° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Sao Miguel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Miguel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Miguel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gravata (1.0 nm)
Quixaba (2.2 nm)
Tanquinho (4.1 nm)
Estrema (5.0 nm)
Beleza (3.0 nm)
Pinheira (3.6 nm)
Caldeirao (4.1 nm)
Curtume (4.2 nm)
Antas (5.0 nm)
Anaua (5.3 nm)
Campo Alegre (5.4 nm)
Lagoa Funda (2.0 nm)
Riacho da Palha (4.1 nm)
Serra Vermelha (5.0 nm)
Tamandua (5.4 nm)
Baixas (2.0 nm)
Coite Comprido (2.8 nm)
Letreiro (4.0 nm)
Tres Olhos d'Agua (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR742 Small CONCEICAO 16 nm S 143
SIBW Small Conceição Airport Conceição 16 nm S 143
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 36 nm W 280 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Mauriti
8.9 nm NE Monte Horebe
9.0 nm E Bonito de Santa Fé
11.6 nm NW Barro, Ceará


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:16:34 2016