Torroes, Brazil Page

Other names: Torrões

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -5.4333 Longitude -40.6500 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 5° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 40° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1964

Weather Charts


Torroes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torroes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torroes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bom Principio (3.6 nm)
Acude (4.1 nm)
Lagoa das Pedras (8.0 nm)
Araripe (9.0 nm)
Aguas Belas (4.5 nm)
Sao Francisco (5.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (6.1 nm)
Catinga (7.2 nm)
Rubim (7.8 nm)
Inga (8.1 nm)
Convento (8.9 nm)
Gracas (9.2 nm)
Lagoas Queimadas (5.8 nm)
Inhare (6.1 nm)
Bom Tempo (7.2 nm)
Santa Maria (5.1 nm)
Novo Oriente (6.7 nm)
Morgado (7.6 nm)
Logoa Branca (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1061 Small CRATEUS 13 nm N 346
SNWS Small Crateús Airport Crateús 13 nm N 346
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 38 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW Novo Oriente
18.0 nm SE List of craters on Mars: A-G
21.5 nm W 41st meridian west
24.8 nm S Quiterianópolis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:31 2016