Acude, Brazil Page

Other names: Açude

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -5.4500 Longitude -40.7167 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 5° 27' 0S Long (DMS) 40° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1698

Weather Charts


Acude Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Acude Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Acude Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagoa das Pedras (4.5 nm)
Araripe (5.0 nm)
Beco (8.0 nm)
Bom Jardim (8.5 nm)
Bom Principio (3.2 nm)
Aguas Belas (5.4 nm)
Rubim (7.1 nm)
Corredores (7.2 nm)
Sao Francisco (7.2 nm)
Santo Antonio (7.6 nm)
Convento (9.0 nm)
Torroes (4.1 nm)
Lagoas Queimadas (9.2 nm)
Santa Maria (5.0 nm)
Novo Oriente (5.1 nm)
Novo Oriente (6.1 nm)
Morgado (6.1 nm)
Mae de Deus (7.8 nm)
Logoa Branca (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1061 Small CRATEUS 14 nm N 3
SNWS Small Crateús Airport Crateús 14 nm N 3
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 40 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Novo Oriente
18.0 nm W 41st meridian west
20.9 nm SE List of craters on Mars: A-G
23.6 nm S Quiterianópolis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:09 2016