Paracumbuca, Brazil Page

Other names: Paracambuca

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -3.6000 Longitude -38.7667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 3° 36' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12906

Weather Charts


Paracumbuca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paracumbuca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paracumbuca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matoes (3.2 nm)
Pecem (4.9 nm)
Caraubas (5.4 nm)
Borrachudo (7.6 nm)
Parada (8.0 nm)
Taiba (10.0 nm)
Guagiru (2.8 nm)
Icarai (7.8 nm)
Icarai (7.9 nm)
Fazenda Coite (1.4 nm)
Monguba (3.2 nm)
Mangabeira (4.1 nm)
Sao Pedro (4.5 nm)
Santa Rosa (5.0 nm)
Camara (6.1 nm)
Cauipe (7.8 nm)
Capuan (9.1 nm)
Caucaia (9.2 nm)
Guararu (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNYK Heli Cumbuco Heliport Caucaia 2 nm E 124
SBFZ FOR Medium PINTO MARTINS INTL Fortaleza 17 nm E 127 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW List of lighthouses in Brazil
5.0 nm NW Port of Pecem
6.6 nm W List of power stations in Brazil
9.9 nm SE Caucaia
12.1 nm W São Gonçalo do Amarante, Ceará
12.5 nm SE Vila Olímpica Elzir Cabral
12.6 nm SW VASP Flight 168


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:48 2016