Fazenda Coite, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Coité

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -3.6167 Longitude -38.7833 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 3° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16488

Weather Charts


Fazenda Coite Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Coite Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Coite Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caraubas (4.1 nm)
Borrachudo (7.2 nm)
Parada (7.3 nm)
Catuana (8.8 nm)
Paracumbuca (1.4 nm)
Matoes (2.8 nm)
Pecem (5.0 nm)
Guagiru (3.2 nm)
Icarai (8.0 nm)
Icarai (8.1 nm)
Caucaia (9.2 nm)
Monguba (2.6 nm)
Sao Pedro (3.2 nm)
Mangabeira (3.6 nm)
Santa Rosa (4.1 nm)
Camara (5.4 nm)
Cauipe (6.4 nm)
Guararu (7.8 nm)
Capuan (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNYK Heli Cumbuco Heliport Caucaia 3 nm E 97
SBFZ FOR Medium PINTO MARTINS INTL Fortaleza 17 nm E 122 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW List of lighthouses in Brazil
5.1 nm NW Port of Pecem
5.9 nm W List of power stations in Brazil
10.0 nm SE Caucaia
11.1 nm W São Gonçalo do Amarante, Ceará
11.2 nm SW VASP Flight 168
12.9 nm SE Vila Olímpica Elzir Cabral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:59 2016