Lagoa de Onca, Brazil Page

Other names: Lagoa de Onça

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.3333 Longitude -38.8000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 38° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13347

Weather Charts


Lagoa de Onca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa de Onca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa de Onca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brejinho (3.6 nm)
Sitio Carnaubinha (4.0 nm)
Fronteiro (5.0 nm)
Bacupari (2.0 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (3.0 nm)
Araticum (3.6 nm)
Aroeiras (4.0 nm)
Malhada (5.0 nm)
Serra Bravo (5.0 nm)
Mararupa (5.4 nm)
Barreiros (5.4 nm)
Buritizinho (1.0 nm)
Tanquinho (4.1 nm)
Estrema (5.0 nm)
Mauriti (3.8 nm)
Panasco (4.0 nm)
Paturi (4.1 nm)
Volta (4.5 nm)
Acude do Mado (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR742 Small CONCEICAO 22 nm E 126
SIBW Small Conceição Airport Conceição 22 nm E 126
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 28 nm W 283 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 121 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Mauriti
9.4 nm N Barro, Ceará
14.3 nm NE Monte Horebe
14.9 nm SW Brejo Santo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:16:22 2016