Acude do Mado, Brazil Page

Other names: Açude do Mado

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.4167 Longitude -38.7667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35361

Weather Charts


Acude do Mado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Acude do Mado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Acude do Mado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panasco (2.2 nm)
Volta (4.1 nm)
Luciano dos Chicotes (5.1 nm)
Paturi (1.4 nm)
Mauriti (1.6 nm)
Estrema (2.8 nm)
Tanquinho (4.5 nm)
Buritizinho (5.1 nm)
Lagoa de Onca (5.4 nm)
Quixaba (5.6 nm)
Mororo (2.2 nm)
Coite (3.1 nm)
Umbuzeiro (2.8 nm)
Palestina (3.2 nm)
Umburanas (4.0 nm)
Carvoeiro (4.2 nm)
Gomes (4.5 nm)
Cipo (5.0 nm)
Carnaubinha (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR742 Small CONCEICAO 18 nm E 117
SIBW Small Conceição Airport Conceição 18 nm E 117
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 32 nm W 291 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 125 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Mauriti
14.4 nm N Barro, Ceará
14.4 nm W Brejo Santo
16.0 nm E Bonito de Santa Fé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:23:43 2016