Zebele, Brazil Page

Other names: Zebelé

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -12.0167 Longitude -40.7500 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 12° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 40° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zebele Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zebele Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zebele Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ibiapora (3.9 nm)
Canabrava (7.1 nm)
Pau Ferro (9.0 nm)
Palmeira (3.6 nm) Lagoa (1.0 nm)
Chapeu do Gato (2.9 nm)
Engenho Agua Branca (5.0 nm)
Riachuelo (8.5 nm)
Tebaida (8.9 nm)
Caldeirao (1.0 nm)
Desagua (1.4 nm)
Ferrugem (2.2 nm)
Lagoa do Martins (6.1 nm)
Miudeza (6.7 nm)
Brejinho (7.0 nm)
Cajueiro (7.3 nm)
Pau de Pilao (8.4 nm)
Riachuelo (8.9 nm)
Fortaleza (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR797 Small PIRITIBA 19 nm N 32
SNTR Small Piritiba Airport Piritiba 19 nm N 32
SBLE LEC Small CHAPADA DIAMANTINA Lencois 41 nm W 227 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N Tapiramutá
18.9 nm NE Mundo Novo, Bahia
19.7 nm N Andaraí
20.1 nm NE Piritiba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:58:50 2016