Sao Pedro, Brazil Page

Other names: São Pedro

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -12.2667 Longitude -44.3333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 44° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1550
Mid-range map of Sao%20Pedro Large range map of Sao%20Pedro

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cristopolis (5.3 nm)
Buritizinho (6.6 nm)
Tapiracanga (11.9 nm)
Baianopolis (12.2 nm)
Folha (15.0 nm)
Areal (16.4 nm)
Cantinho (2.7 nm)
Aricobe (12.5 nm)
Missoes (14.4 nm)
Cotegipe (14.9 nm)
Brejo das Missoes (17.4 nm)
Boa Esperanca (5.7 nm)
Poco Redondo (6.1 nm)
Angical (8.9 nm)
Mariquita (9.4 nm)
Santa Helena (10.1 nm)
Poco do Meio (10.7 nm)
Olho d'Agua da Mariquinha (11.1 nm)
Brejinho (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR932 Small FAZENDA REBECA Serra Dourada 36 nm E 132
SNRE Small Fazenda Rebeca Airport Serra Dourada 36 nm E 132
SNBR BRA Small Barreiras Airport Barreiras 41 nm W 285 Yangtze River
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Cristópolis
15.0 nm N Cotegipe
19.6 nm SE List of craters on Ganymede
25.1 nm SE Brejolândia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:31:56 2015