Poco Redondo, Brazil Page

Other names: Poço Redondo

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -12.3667 Longitude -44.3167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 44° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 738
Mid-range map of Poco%20Redondo Large range map of Poco%20Redondo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boa Esperanca (1.0 nm)
Tapiracanga (13.3 nm)
Baianopolis (13.4 nm)
Folha (13.8 nm)
Agua Boa (17.8 nm)
Sao Pedro (6.1 nm)
Cantinho (8.6 nm)
Cristopolis (9.9 nm)
Buritizinho (11.3 nm)
Angical (3.5 nm)
Mariquita (4.4 nm)
Santa Helena (5.3 nm)
Brejinho (9.0 nm)
Poco do Meio (5.0 nm)
Olho d'Agua da Mariquinha (5.6 nm)
Guairas (17.2 nm)
Porcos (18.1 nm)
Mourao (18.2 nm)
Agua Clara (18.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR932 Small FAZENDA REBECA Serra Dourada 32 nm E 126
SNRE Small Fazenda Rebeca Airport Serra Dourada 32 nm E 126
SNBR BRA Small Barreiras Airport Barreiras 44 nm W 293 Yangtze River
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Cristópolis
15.0 nm SE List of craters on Ganymede
20.6 nm N Cotegipe
21.7 nm E Brejolândia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:35:06 2015