Pe de Serra, Brazil Page

Other names: Pé de Serra

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -12.1310 Longitude -39.0272 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 7' 52S Long (DMS) 39° 1' 38W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12183

Weather Charts


Pe de Serra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pe de Serra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pe de Serra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maria Quiteria (0.4 nm)
Jaguara (4.8 nm)
Riacho do Correia (5.3 nm)
Itapicuri (5.6 nm)
Mundo Novo (6.7 nm)
Dois de Julho (5.2 nm)
Laje (6.0 nm)
Cacimba de Pedra (6.5 nm)
Penha (7.0 nm)
Cruzeiro Bondao (7.7 nm)
Pombo (8.0 nm)
Jenipapo (3.7 nm)
Malhada Nova (6.7 nm)
Caatinga (6.7 nm)
Boa Vista (5.2 nm)
Canavieira (5.4 nm)
Capinha (6.3 nm)
Monte Alto (7.0 nm)
Junco (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR972 Small JOAO DURVAL CARNEIRO Joao Durval 8 nm E 120
SNJD FEC Small João Durval Carneiro Airport Feira De Santana 8 nm E 120 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBFE Small Feira de Santana Airport 8 nm E 121 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR738 Small ALAGOINHAS 38 nm E 94
SIAT Heli Temadre Heliport Madre De Deus 44 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W Jaguara (district of São Paulo)
5.3 nm SE Federal University of Technology – Paraná
5.3 nm SE State University of Feira de Santana
7.5 nm SE Estádio Joia da Princesa
8.4 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Feira de Santana
8.5 nm SE Feira de Santana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:37 2016