Dois de Julho, Brazil Page

Other names: 2 de Julho

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -12.0667 Longitude -38.9667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 4' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5629

Weather Charts


Dois de Julho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dois de Julho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dois de Julho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Penha (5.7 nm)
Pombo (6.3 nm)
Cacimba de Pedra (7.9 nm)
Laje (1.0 nm)
Cruzeiro Bondao (3.0 nm)
Pacatu (6.7 nm)
Rio dos Porcos (8.4 nm)
Malhada Nova (2.0 nm)
Caatinga (2.0 nm)
Tiquarucu (3.6 nm)
Saco (6.0 nm)
Santanopolis (6.9 nm)
Rodiador (6.9 nm)
Pau Pombo (7.7 nm)
Pedra Nova (7.9 nm)
Lamarao (8.4 nm)
Jenipapo (3.0 nm)
Pe de Serra (5.2 nm)
Maria Quiteria (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR972 Small JOAO DURVAL CARNEIRO Joao Durval 8 nm S 156
SNJD FEC Small João Durval Carneiro Airport Feira De Santana 8 nm S 156 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBFE Small Feira de Santana Airport 8 nm S 156 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR738 Small ALAGOINHAS 35 nm E 100
SIAT Heli Temadre Heliport Madre De Deus 45 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Federal University of Technology – Paraná
7.8 nm S State University of Feira de Santana
8.4 nm W Jaguara (district of São Paulo)
10.7 nm S Estádio Joia da Princesa
11.0 nm S Feira de Santana
11.6 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Feira de Santana
11.8 nm E Irará


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:58:51 2016