Pe de Galinha, Brazil Page

Other names: Pé de Galinha

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -14.9167 Longitude -40.8667 Altitude (feet) 2821
Lat (DMS) 14° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 40° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 859
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65266

Weather Charts


Pe de Galinha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pe de Galinha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pe de Galinha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Igua (4.7 nm)
Lagoa Formosa (11.4 nm)
Campo Formoso (15.7 nm)
Batuque (16.7 nm)
Campinhos (3.2 nm)
Vitoria da Conquista (3.6 nm)
Pradoso (7.0 nm)
Batalha (7.3 nm)
Periperi (7.3 nm)
Lagoa Joao Gomes (7.6 nm)
Tapirama (10.5 nm)
Boa Vista (12.1 nm)
Jose Goncalves (14.1 nm)
Salvador (17.0 nm)
Saquinho (10.5 nm)
Sitio Macal (11.8 nm)
Capinal (6.3 nm)
Lagoa Jose Luis (8.6 nm)
Caja (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBQV VDC Medium VITORIA DA CONQUISTA Vitória Da Conquista 3 nm N 3 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
FR724 Small DIVISA Encruzilhada 39 nm S 192
FR824 Small POCOES Pocone 38 nm E 52
SSEN Heli Fazenda Baviera Heliport Itagibá 76 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Vitória da Conquista
16.8 nm E Barra do Choça
20.3 nm NE Gassendi (crater)
24.2 nm SE Itambé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:12 2016