Campo Formoso, Brazil Page

Other names: Campo Formosa

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -15.0167 Longitude -41.1167 Altitude (feet) 2726
Lat (DMS) 15° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 830
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1698

Weather Charts


Campo Formoso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campo Formoso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campo Formoso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belo Campo (8.3 nm)
Venda (10.8 nm)
Quaracu (16.3 nm)
Tremedal (17.1 nm)
Percevejo (14.0 nm)
Pradoso (14.6 nm)
Vista Nova (15.4 nm)
Boa Vista (17.8 nm)
Batalha (18.1 nm)
Lagoa Formosa (4.4 nm)
Lagoa Jose Luis (9.2 nm)
Igua (10.9 nm)
Pe de Galinha (15.7 nm)
Campinhos (16.3 nm)
Tamandua (5.4 nm)
Batuque (5.4 nm)
Caja (11.1 nm)
Veredinha (11.7 nm)
Andiroba (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBQV VDC Medium VITORIA DA CONQUISTA Vitória Da Conquista 17 nm E 57 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
FR724 Small DIVISA Encruzilhada 32 nm S 169
SNDW Small Divisa Airport Encruzilhada 42 nm S 172
SJJE Heli Jequié Heliport Jequié 91 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W Belo Campo
17.2 nm W Tremedal
19.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Vitória da Conquista
25.0 nm N Anagé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:28:09 2016