Boa Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Boa Esperança

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -17.3333 Longitude -40.5000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 40° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Boa Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antonio Lima (9.8 nm)
Araguaia (10.0 nm)
Sao Pedro (10.1 nm)
Joao Gualberto (14.7 nm)
Umburatiba (6.1 nm)
Onofre (11.2 nm)
Alipio Paca (14.0 nm)
Itanhem (14.1 nm)
Clovis (15.9 nm)
Secundo (16.4 nm)
Bertopolis (16.8 nm)
Brasilino (3.9 nm)
Rafael (5.7 nm)
Juliao (5.8 nm)
Angelo (9.8 nm)
Vila Nova (11.6 nm)
Agua Fria (13.4 nm)
Joaquim Tropeiro (6.1 nm)
Itupeva (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJNQ Small Destilaria Medasa Airport Medeiros Neto 21 nm E 115
FR1304 Small NANUQUE 30 nm S 161
SNTF TXF Small 9 de Maio - Teixeira de Freitas Airport Teixeira De Freitas 48 nm E 103 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR39406 Closed Fazenda Cana Brava 52 nm E 95
SBPS BPS Medium PORTO SEGURO Porto Seguro 97 nm E 56 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Umburatiba
14.6 nm NE Itanhém
14.6 nm W Gassendi (crater)
15.3 nm E Medeiros Neto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:40 2016