Alipio Paca, Brazil Page

Other names: Alípio Paca

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -17.1500 Longitude -40.6500 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 17° 8' 60S Long (DMS) 40° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 674

Weather Charts


Alipio Paca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alipio Paca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alipio Paca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antonio Rodrigues (4.9 nm)
Pedro Grande (6.5 nm)
Santa Cruz (6.8 nm)
Trazibulo (8.2 nm)
Amaro Tempo (10.4 nm)
Alfredo (10.8 nm)
Vitorio (11.3 nm)
Gabriel Lobo (11.9 nm)
Horacio (13.1 nm)
Clovis (3.1 nm)
Secundo (4.4 nm)
Machacalis (5.8 nm)
Florsina (6.1 nm)
Bertopolis (6.7 nm)
Onofre (2.8 nm)
Joao Gualberto (6.9 nm)
Umburatiba (7.9 nm)
Sao Pedro (10.4 nm)
Antonio Lima (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJNQ Small Destilaria Medasa Airport Medeiros Neto 34 nm E 125
FR1304 Small NANUQUE 44 nm S 155
SNTF TXF Small 9 de Maio - Teixeira de Freitas Airport Teixeira De Freitas 60 nm E 111 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR39406 Closed Fazenda Cana Brava 63 nm E 104
SBPS BPS Medium PORTO SEGURO Porto Seguro 99 nm E 64 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Machacalis
6.9 nm NE Bertópolis
7.7 nm SE Umburatiba
10.2 nm N Santa Helena de Minas
10.2 nm SW Gassendi (crater)
14.6 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:37 2016