Travessa Niteroi, Brazil Page

Other names: Travessa Niterói

World:Brazil:Alagoas
Latitude -9.6462 Longitude -35.7297 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 38' 46S Long (DMS) 35° 43' 47W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 222362

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Travessa Niteroi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Travessa Niteroi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Travessa Niteroi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mutange (0.8 nm)
Ladeira Lopes Trovao (0.8 nm)
Pau D'Arco I (0.3 nm)
Pau D'Arco II (0.6 nm)
Pau D'Arco III (0.7 nm)
Vila do Feitosa II (0.7 nm)
Vila do Feitosa I (0.7 nm)
Artemisia (0.8 nm)
Itabapua (0.8 nm)
Rodoviaria (0.3 nm)
Joao Malaquias (0.4 nm)
Maceio (0.6 nm)
Coronel Paranhos (0.6 nm)
Grota do Moreira (0.6 nm)
Rua Manoel Viana (0.8 nm)
Reginaldo (0.6 nm)
Reginaldo II (0.6 nm)
Bolao I (0.6 nm)
Alto da Vitoria (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIAZ Heli Atlântida Heliport Maceió 2 nm E 53
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 8 nm N 335 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 102 nm N 27 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 112 nm S 224 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE List of lighthouses in Brazil
1.2 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Maceió
1.2 nm S Maceió Urban Rail
1.7 nm S Replicas of the Statue of Liberty
2.3 nm SW Estádio Rei Pelé
3.3 nm W Mundaú Lagoon
4.4 nm W Coqueiro Seco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:54:27 2016