Ladeira Lopes Trovao, Brazil Page

Other names: Ladeira Lopes Trovão

World:Brazil:Alagoas
Latitude -9.6459 Longitude -35.7431 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 38' 45S Long (DMS) 35° 44' 35W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 225749

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ladeira Lopes Trovao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ladeira Lopes Trovao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ladeira Lopes Trovao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mutange
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bebedouro (0.5 nm) Bela Vista (0.4 nm)
Verde (0.6 nm)
Alto do Ceu (0.8 nm)
Jardim Alagoas (1.0 nm)
Travessa Niteroi (0.8 nm)
Pau D'Arco I (0.9 nm)
Vila do Feitosa I (1.0 nm)
Reginaldo II (1.0 nm)
Reginaldo (1.1 nm)
Rua do Campo (0.3 nm)
Rua Luiz Eugenio (0.3 nm)
Sao Francisco (0.4 nm)
Do Bom Parto (0.5 nm)
Nova Vila (0.6 nm)
Alto da Vitoria (0.6 nm)
Bolao I (0.6 nm)
Favela da Levada (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIAZ Heli Atlântida Heliport Maceió 2 nm E 63
SNGS Small Aeroclube de Alagoas Airport Maceió 3 nm N 346
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 8 nm N 340 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 103 nm N 28 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 112 nm S 224 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Maceió
1.3 nm SE List of lighthouses in Brazil
1.3 nm S Maceió Urban Rail
1.8 nm SW Estádio Rei Pelé
2.0 nm SE Replicas of the Statue of Liberty
2.5 nm W Mundaú Lagoon
3.6 nm W Coqueiro Seco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:52:55 2016