Shul'tsevo, Belarus Page

Other names: Шульцево,Shul’tsevo,Шульцава,Шульцава,Шульцава,Шульцава

World:Belarus:Vitebskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1412 Longitude 30.3131 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 8' 28N Long (DMS) 30° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17618

Weather Charts


Shul'tsevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shul'tsevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shul'tsevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vasyuty (1.0 nm)
Aktsyabrskaya (1.9 nm)
Zyklino (1.8 nm)
Selivovshchina (2.8 nm)
Mishkury (2.7 nm)
Yanopol' (2.8 nm)
Ogorodniki (3.2 nm)
Krasovshchina (2.4 nm) Zabolotinka (1.9 nm)
Bondari (1.6 nm)
Popovka (1.8 nm)
Vysokaya (2.4 nm)
Orlovo (1.7 nm)
Baryshino (2.5 nm)
Shapury (2.0 nm)
Dymanovo-Dva (3.1 nm)
Skinderovka (2.8 nm)
Lyubovo (3.4 nm)
Selyuty (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 1 nm E 125 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR32330 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 7 nm N 341
FR45223 Small Aerodrom Kukoviatsino 11 nm W 276
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 71 nm S 186 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR32170 Closed Bobr Air Base Talacyn 56 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE List of airports in Belarus
1.6 nm SE Vitebsk Vostochny Airport
3.7 nm NW Vitebsk State University
4.5 nm NW Vitebsky Central Sport Complex
4.9 nm NW Vitebsk regional museum
5.0 nm NW Monastery of the Holy Spirit (Vitebsk)
5.0 nm NW Kirov Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:31 2016