Shapury, Belarus Page

Other names: Шапуры,Šapury,Šapury,Šapury,Šapury

World:Belarus:Vitebskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1129 Longitude 30.2803 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 6' 46N Long (DMS) 30° 16' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20159
Mid-range map of Shapury Large range map of Shapury

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pavlyuchenki (1.3 nm)
Porot'kovo (1.8 nm)
Popovka (0.3 nm)
Orlovo (0.5 nm)
Aktsyabrskaya (1.2 nm)
Vasyuty (1.9 nm)
Prudniki (1.5 nm)
Sokol'niki (1.9 nm)
Shul'tsevo (2.0 nm)
Zyklino (3.2 nm)
Zabolotinka (0.7 nm)
Baryshino (1.3 nm)
Vysokaya (1.5 nm)
Selyuty (0.6 nm)
Starintsy (1.5 nm)
Dymanovo-Dva (1.5 nm)
Lyubovo (2.0 nm)
Rozhnovo (2.7 nm)
Noviki (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 2 nm E 71 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR32330 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 8 nm N 352
FR45223 Small Aerodrom Kukoviatsino 10 nm W 285
FR32170 Closed Bobr Air Base Talacyn 54 nm S 215
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 69 nm S 185 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E List of airports in Belarus
2.6 nm E Vitebsk Vostochny Airport
4.3 nm NW Vitebsk State University
5.4 nm N Vitebsky Central Sport Complex
5.6 nm NW Vitebsk regional museum
5.6 nm NW Monastery of the Holy Spirit (Vitebsk)
5.6 nm NW Kirov Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:56:56 2016