Pushkari, Belarus Page

Other names: Пушкари,Puškary,Puškary,Puškary,Puškary

World:Belarus:Vitebskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2064 Longitude 30.3890 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 12' 23N Long (DMS) 30° 23' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2124

Weather Charts


Pushkari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pushkari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pushkari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asetki (1.6 nm)
Ogorodniki (1.8 nm)
Pushcha (2.5 nm)
Kommunarka (1.2 nm)
Skulovichi (1.6 nm)
Svetlyy (3.6 nm)
Telyatnikova (3.0 nm)
Babinichy (3.5 nm)
Vystavka (3.0 nm)
Belynovichi (4.2 nm)
Obukhovo (1.1 nm)
Ostryane (2.2 nm)
Berniki (2.6 nm)
Krasovshchina (2.5 nm)
Polyai (2.8 nm)
Zagoryane (2.3 nm)
Varony (3.4 nm)
Tishkovo (3.0 nm)
Dryukovo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 4 nm S 195 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR32330 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 5 nm W 301
FR45223 Small Aerodrom Kukoviatsino 14 nm W 259
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 75 nm S 187 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR32170 Closed Bobr Air Base Talacyn 60 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Vitebsk Vostochny Airport
5.0 nm S List of airports in Belarus
6.3 nm NW Ruba
7.0 nm N Zdrawneva
5.7 nm NW Vitebsk Air Base
5.5 nm W Vitebsky Central Sport Complex
5.9 nm W Vitebsk State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:41 2016