Kommunarka, Belarus Page

Other names: Коммунарка,Kamunarka,Камунарка,Камунарка,Kamunarka

World:Belarus:Vitsyebskaya Voblasts'
Latitude 55.2272 Longitude 30.3894 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 13' 38N Long (DMS) 30° 23' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3432
Mid-range map of Kommunarka Large range map of Kommunarka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asetki (1.8 nm)
Pushcha (2.0 nm)
Vits'ba (2.6 nm)
Skulovichi (0.4 nm)
Svetlyy (2.4 nm)
Babinichy (2.3 nm)
Belynovichi (3.0 nm)
Shabuni (3.7 nm)
Telyatnikova (2.0 nm)
Vystavka (2.1 nm)
Pushkari (1.2 nm)
Obukhovo (1.8 nm)
Ogorodniki (2.6 nm)
Berniki (3.8 nm)
Krasovshchina (3.7 nm)
Ostryane (3.2 nm)
Zagoryane (3.3 nm)
Polyai (4.0 nm)
Varony (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 6 nm S 192
FR26514 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 5 nm W 288
FR26503 Closed Bobr Air Base Talacyn 61 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Zdrawneva
6.2 nm S Vitebsk Vostochny Airport
5.2 nm NW Ruba
6.2 nm S List of airports in Belarus
5.2 nm W Vitebsk (air base)
5.8 nm W Vitebsky Central Sport Complex
6.4 nm SW Vitebsk State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:22:45 2015