Dukhanovka, Belarus Page

Other names: Духановка,Духанаўка,Duchanaŭka,Duchanaŭka,Духанаўка

World:Belarus:Homyel'skaya Voblasts'
Latitude 52.0947 Longitude 30.3435 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 5' 41N Long (DMS) 30° 20' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 448
Mid-range map of Dukhanovka Large range map of Dukhanovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novy Barsuk (2.1 nm)
Staryy Barsuk (3.7 nm)
Zarya Svobody (3.4 nm)
Shchitov (3.7 nm)
Syamyonawka (2.7 nm)
Smagorin (4.3 nm)
Romanovka (4.1 nm)
Berezovka Pervaya (5.4 nm)
Berezovka (5.6 nm)
Poselok Sokol (5.6 nm)
Vishnevka (5.7 nm)
Dyatlovka (0.8 nm)
Leteshin (1.2 nm)
Vyshamir (1.8 nm)
Zaskor'ye (2.7 nm)
Lesuny Pervyye (4.3 nm)
Vyshkov-Buritskoye (2.1 nm)
Rudnya-Buritskaya (3.0 nm)
Belyy Kolodets (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41314 Small Dobryanka Airfield Dobryanka 28 nm E 91
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 35 nm N 43
FR41312 Closed Ch?rnobil Heliport Ch?rnobil 48 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm N Rečyca Raion
18.9 nm S Brahin Raion
24.3 nm N Brahin (meteorite)
18.2 nm SW Chojniki Rajon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:42:40 2015