Sheypichi, Belarus Page

Other names: Sheipichi

World:Belarus
Latitude 53.8667 Longitude 27.5833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 27° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 513187

Weather Charts


Sheypichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheypichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheypichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sokolyanka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stolovaya (0.6 nm)
Budilovo (2.6 nm)
Maloye Medvezhino (3.1 nm)
Minsk (2.1 nm)
Malyavshchina (3.1 nm)
Serebryanka (0.9 nm)
Chizhovka (2.4 nm)
Drazhnya (3.1 nm)
Loshitsa (1.2 nm)
Loshitsa (2.0 nm)
Korzyuki (2.1 nm)
Kolyadichi (2.5 nm)
Vilkovshchina (2.3 nm)
Poselok Kolyadichi (3.5 nm)
Syenitsa (2.7 nm)
Klimovichi (3.6 nm)
Pashkovichi (3.9 nm)
Shchitomirichi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMM MHP Medium MINSK 1 Minsk 1 nm W 265
UMLI Small Minsk Machulishchy Airport Minsk 5 nm S 181
FR47340 Heli Drozdy Heliport Drozdy 5 nm N 331
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 15 nm E 86 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW FC Minsk Stadium
1.0 nm N Minsk (motorcycle)
1.4 nm N Proletarskaya (Minsk Metro)
1.1 nm NE Belarusian State Economic University
1.7 nm N Pervomaiskaya (Minsk Metro)
1.7 nm NW Belarusian State Technological University
1.7 nm NE International Sakharov Environmental Institute
1.9 nm NW Dinamo Stadium (Minsk)
1.5 nm NE Traktor Stadium
2.1 nm N List of enclaves and exclaves
2.1 nm N List of European cities by population within city limits
2.2 nm N List of Ferris wheels
2.1 nm NW Belarusian National Arts Museum
1.8 nm NE Traktornyi Zavod (Minsk Metro)
2.3 nm N Gorky Park (Minsk)
2.1 nm N Constitutional Court of Belarus
2.2 nm N Yanka Kupala National Academic Theatre
1.8 nm NW Minsk Railway station
2.0 nm NW Belarusian National History Museum
2.4 nm N Minsk State Linguistic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:18 2016