Loshitsa, Belarus Page

Other names: Lozhitsa

World:Belarus
Latitude 53.8333 Longitude 27.5833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 27° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 273015

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Loshitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loshitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loshitsa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vilkovshchina (1.2 nm)
Syenitsa (1.7 nm)
Yubilyeyny (2.3 nm)
Loshitsa (0.8 nm)
Serebryanka (1.5 nm)
Sokolyanka (2.0 nm)
Sheypichi (2.0 nm)
Stolovaya (2.1 nm)
Korzyuki (0.6 nm)
Chizhovka (1.8 nm)
Kolyadichi (0.6 nm)
Poselok Kolyadichi (1.5 nm)
Klimovichi (1.6 nm)
Pashkovichi (2.0 nm)
Shchitomirichi (2.2 nm)
Machulishchy (3.3 nm)
Aleksandrovo (3.7 nm)
Konyutichi (2.9 nm)
Urozhaynaya (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMM MHP Medium MINSK 1 Minsk 2 nm N 320
UMLI Small Minsk Machulishchy Airport Minsk 3 nm S 181
FR47340 Heli Drozdy Heliport Drozdy 7 nm N 338
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 16 nm E 79 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N FC Minsk Stadium
1.8 nm NE Chizhovka-Arena
3.0 nm N Minsk (motorcycle)
2.8 nm N Belarusian State Economic University
2.0 nm NW Kastrychnitski District
2.4 nm NW Minsk-1 Airport
1.9 nm E Chyzhouka
2.4 nm NW List of airports in Belarus
2.1 nm NE Minsk Zoo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:23:38 2016