Borha, Benin Page

Other names: Boura

World:Benin
Latitude 9.6236 Longitude 1.6674 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 37' 25N Long (DMS) 1° 40' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Porto-Novo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7743

Weather Charts


Borha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saoutiouri (0.9 nm)
Palarhou (1.0 nm)
Tangsara (1.3 nm)
Biniera (2.4 nm)
Kokoba (3.3 nm)
Kamradour (3.5 nm)
Koourho (2.1 nm)
Dewa (2.2 nm)
Panienandou (2.7 nm)
Tieuelra (2.8 nm)
Gaho (2.8 nm)
Bouloum (2.9 nm)
Goumboussar (3.1 nm)
Passar (3.3 nm)
Diapesskoura (1.1 nm)
Tiankpekou (2.1 nm)
Sekolrho (3.3 nm)
Kpalakerin (1.4 nm)
Warayelenga (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DBBD DJA Small Djougou Airport Djougou 4 nm N 336
DXNG LRL Medium NIAMTOUGOU INTERNATIONAL Niamtougou 35 nm W 284
DBBP PKO Small Parakou Airport Parakou 58 nm E 105 COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Sérou
4.3 nm N Djougou III
4.5 nm NW List of airports in Benin
4.5 nm NW Djougou Airport
4.6 nm N Stade Municipal de Djougou
4.6 nm N Djougou I
4.6 nm N Djougou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:13 2016