Passar, Benin Page

Other names: Sapaga

World:Benin
Latitude 9.6667 Longitude 1.6333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 1° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Porto-Novo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52417

Weather Charts


Passar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Passar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Passar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serholrhou (1.0 nm)
Neubrande (1.8 nm)
Founga (3.1 nm)
Soubroukou (0.3 nm)
Tioutioulrho (2.0 nm)
Tyilirha (2.2 nm)
Tamasseka (2.2 nm)
Neumbakoulra (2.2 nm)
Meundostiouri (3.2 nm)
Djougou (3.2 nm)
Panienandou (0.6 nm)
Tieuelra (1.0 nm)
Gaho (1.0 nm)
Koourho (1.4 nm)
Dewa (2.7 nm)
Bouloum (3.0 nm)
Kamradour (2.1 nm)
Saoutiouri (2.7 nm)
Tangsara (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DBBD DJA Small Djougou Airport Djougou 1 nm N 9
DXNG LRL Medium NIAMTOUGOU INTERNATIONAL Niamtougou 32 nm W 280
DBBP PKO Small Parakou Airport Parakou 60 nm E 107 COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N List of airports in Benin
1.5 nm N Djougou Airport
2.5 nm NE Djougou III
2.8 nm NE Djougou
2.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Djougou
2.8 nm NE Stade Municipal de Djougou
2.8 nm NE Djougou I


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:02 2016