Tawpalat, Burma Page

Other names: Tawpalaw

World:Burma:Mon State
Latitude 16.1506 Longitude 97.8903 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 16° 9' 2N Long (DMS) 97° 53' 25E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13472

Weather Charts


Tawpalat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tawpalat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tawpalat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nalut (2.0 nm)
Kyogauk (3.7 nm)
Taunggale (2.4 nm)
Kyandaw (3.4 nm)
Tayan (4.3 nm)
Damatha (4.4 nm)
Pawlawgon (4.6 nm)
Hlagazaing (1.3 nm)
Hlagazaing (2.4 nm)
Metayo (2.5 nm)
Pedigon (3.6 nm)
Taungzun (3.7 nm)
Yebu South (4.1 nm)
Yebu North (4.2 nm)
Chaunghnakwa (4.6 nm)
Phayanasu (1.6 nm)
Myohaung (1.8 nm)
Ywagale (2.4 nm)
Kale (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYMM MNU Small MAWLAMYINE Mawlamyine 22 nm N 323 Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines
VYPA PAA Small HPA AN Hpa-N 46 nm N 344
VYYE XYE Small Ye Airport Ye 51 nm S 181
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 50 nm E 48 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Zami River
11.6 nm NW Mudon Township
12.7 nm N Hlaing
14.3 nm SW Thanbyuzayat Township
14.6 nm SW Thanbyuzayat War Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:33 2016