Chaunghnakwa, Burma Page

Other names: Chaungnakwa

World:Burma:Mon State
Latitude 16.1652 Longitude 97.9694 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 16° 9' 55N Long (DMS) 97° 58' 10E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13175

Weather Charts


Chaunghnakwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaunghnakwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaunghnakwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yebu South (1.0 nm)
Taungzun (1.0 nm)
Pedigon (1.2 nm)
Metayo (2.1 nm)
Hlagazaing (3.1 nm)
Hlagazaing (3.5 nm)
Yebu (1.1 nm)
Yebu North (2.0 nm)
Kawsat (2.7 nm)
Tayan (2.9 nm)
Tada-u (3.9 nm)
Ngahpechaung (4.1 nm)
Marikala (1.6 nm)
Hlwazingon (2.1 nm)
Naungnainggon (2.6 nm)
Kawkama (3.1 nm)
Kyonkwe (3.3 nm)
Akalaw (1.7 nm)
Matingaing (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYMM MNU Small MAWLAMYINE Mawlamyine 24 nm W 313 Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 46 nm E 45 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
VYPA PAA Small HPA AN Hpa-N 46 nm N 338
VYYE XYE Small Ye Airport Ye 52 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Zami River
12.1 nm N Hlaing
15.4 nm W Mudon Township
18.1 nm SW Thanbyuzayat Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:21 2016