Man Wa, Burma Page

Other names: Mān Wa

World:Burma:Shan State
Latitude 22.9911 Longitude 97.4256 Altitude (feet) 2522
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 28N Long (DMS) 97° 25' 32E Altitude (meters) 768
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3104

Weather Charts


Man Wa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Man Wa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Man Wa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namta-gun (1.3 nm)
Hsintaw (1.6 nm)
Ho-kat (1.8 nm)
Na-kawn (2.0 nm)
Namhpa-long (2.2 nm)
Kungteng (3.9 nm)
Nampai (1.4 nm)
Nahang (1.8 nm)
Loi-htun (2.1 nm)
Sukmun (3.2 nm)
Manwa (0.6 nm)
Nawng-aw (2.5 nm)
Na-tong (2.6 nm)
Man Sam (3.0 nm)
Nongti (3.0 nm)
Pungten (3.2 nm)
Ho-tang (3.4 nm)
Monghwe (3.6 nm)
Mesari (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYNT NMT Small Namtu Airport Namtu 5 nm N 336 APEX AIRLINES, Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 18 nm E 92 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMO MOE Medium MOMEIK 43 nm W 278
VYMI Small Mongyai Airport Mongyai 45 nm E 132
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 77 nm N 352 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW List of airports in Myanmar
14.2 nm W Pa Laung Self-Administered Zone
15.4 nm W Tawngpeng State
18.1 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:29 2016