Ho-kat, Burma Page

Other names: Ho-kāt

World:Burma:Shan State
Latitude 22.9761 Longitude 97.3971 Altitude (feet) 2631
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 34N Long (DMS) 97° 23' 50E Altitude (meters) 801
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4328

Weather Charts


Ho-kat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ho-kat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ho-kat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangtawng (2.1 nm) Namta-gun (1.0 nm)
Hsintaw (1.5 nm)
Namhpa-long (3.2 nm)
Na-kawn (3.6 nm)
Manwa (1.6 nm)
Man Wa (1.8 nm)
Nawng-aw (2.6 nm)
Nahang (2.9 nm)
Nampai (3.0 nm)
Na-tong (3.5 nm)
Nongti (1.4 nm)
Monghwe (2.2 nm)
Man Sam (2.7 nm)
Ta-pangtawng (2.7 nm)
Ho-tang (3.0 nm)
Tapangkut (3.2 nm)
Ngaitao (3.2 nm)
Pangkut (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYNT NMT Small Namtu Airport Namtu 6 nm N 353 APEX AIRLINES, Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 19 nm E 89 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMO MOE Medium MOMEIK 42 nm W 279
VYMI Small Mongyai Airport Mongyai 45 nm E 129
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 78 nm N 353 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N List of airports in Myanmar
12.5 nm W Pa Laung Self-Administered Zone
13.7 nm W Tawngpeng State
16.7 nm SW Battle of Northern Burma and Western Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:10 2016