Nacunday, Bolivia Page

Other names: Ñacunday

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -19.6333 Longitude -62.5167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 62° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Nacunday Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nacunday Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nacunday Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Combaruy (0.9 nm)
Matico (2.6 nm)
Yapiroa (3.7 nm)
Capeatindi (4.5 nm)
La Granja (5.1 nm)
Porvenir (6.2 nm)
Copere (6.3 nm)
Villa Valdez (6.4 nm)
Nacunday (9.4 nm)
Ipapicas (3.5 nm)
Ipapeau (4.0 nm)
Las Viruelas (4.4 nm)
Ibosiriri (5.5 nm)
Yesa (6.3 nm)
Yuracguasa (7.0 nm)
Iguasiriri (7.2 nm)
Chacoche (4.8 nm)
Loma de los Doce (5.1 nm)
San Mateo (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLHS Small Chacobos Airport Parapeti 3 nm W 309
SLIT Small Itaguazurenda Airport Cordillera 33 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Chacobos Airport
33.4 nm W Itaguazurenda Airport
34.5 nm NW Saipura Airport
39.1 nm W Charagua Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:32 2016