Nacunday, Bolivia Page

Other names: Ñacunday

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -19.7263 Longitude -62.6504 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 43' 35S Long (DMS) 62° 39' 1W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Nacunday Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nacunday Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nacunday Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villa Valdez (3.2 nm)
La Granja (4.6 nm)
Copere (4.7 nm)
Capeatindi (5.6 nm)
Matico (7.1 nm)
Yapiroa (8.4 nm)
Porvenir (10.0 nm)
Combaruy (8.7 nm)
Nacunday (9.4 nm)
Australia (10.6 nm)
Amboro (1.4 nm)
Isipirenda (2.4 nm)
Cumbaruy (2.6 nm)
Ibarenda (3.1 nm)
Comunidad Isiporenda (7.5 nm)
Santa Fe (7.7 nm)
Empalme (9.2 nm)
Vallecito (9.6 nm)
Yapurayti (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLHS Small Chacobos Airport Parapeti 9 nm N 31
SLIT Small Itaguazurenda Airport Cordillera 24 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Chacobos Airport
24.8 nm W Itaguazurenda Airport
30.6 nm SW La Floresta Airport
31.0 nm NW Saipura Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:15 2016