Liverpool, Bolivia Page

Other names: Liberpool

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -14.3000 Longitude -62.3167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 62° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Liverpool Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liverpool Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liverpool Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villa Montes (1.9 nm)
Samaipata (4.0 nm)
Puerto Samaipata (8.7 nm)
Puerto Menacho (10.6 nm)
Florencia (2.8 nm)
Camotal (5.1 nm)
Agua Dulce (8.0 nm)
Suicidio (8.5 nm)
La Cruz (10.4 nm)
El Torno (11.1 nm)
Puerto Alvares (11.3 nm)
Almacen (1.0 nm)
Alianza (3.1 nm)
Alto Almacen (8.9 nm)
San Roque (5.0 nm)
Puerto Alegre (7.0 nm)
Bahia Blanca (8.1 nm)
Puerto Ancho (10.0 nm)
La Guardia (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46469 Small Tres Personas Airport Tres Personas 30 nm E 70
FR46468 Small Buen Jesus Airport Buen Jesus 47 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.0 nm S Ríos Blanco y Negro Wildlife Reserve
48.8 nm E Porvenir Velasco Airport
52.6 nm NE Piso Firme Airport
56.7 nm NW Baures Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:57:04 2016